Life Changing Treatment for Dry, Frizzy, Unruly Hair



PURA LUXE IS A NON TOXIC AMINO ACID BASED SMOOTHING TREATMENT


PURA LUXE IS THE NEXT GENERATION IN PROFESSIONAL HAIR TREATMENT THAT WILL LEAVE THEIR YOUR HAIR SMOOTH, FRIZZ FREE, SHINY, AND HEALTHY WITHOUT EXPOSURE TO ANY CANCER CAUSING FUMES.

IT IS SUITABLE FOR ALL NATURAL HAIR TYPES AND TEXTURES, INCLUDING OVER PROCESSED AND PREVIOUSLY CHEMICALLY STRAIGHTENED HAIR. PURA LUXE OFFERS A CUSTOMIZED SOLUTION TO SATISFY EVERYONE! Results lasts up to 6 months

CALL/TEXT US at 310 274 1553 FOR A LIFE CHANGING APPOINTMENT

BEFORE & AFTER

Pura Luxe non toxic hair straightening treatment
Pura Luxe non toxic hair straightening treatment
Pura Luxe non toxic hair straightening treatment
Pura Luxe non toxic hair straightening treatment
Pura Luxe non toxic hair straightening treatment
Pura Luxe non toxic hair straightening treatment
Pura Luxe non toxic hair straightening treatment

 

Pura Luxe non toxic hair straightening treatment

PURA LUXE TREATMENT SERVICE FEE 

Short Hair $350 up

Above Shoulder Length $475 up

Long Hair $575 up

CALL/TEXT US at 310 274 1553 FOR A LIFE CHANGING APPOINTMENT

 

 ACTIVE NON- TOXIC INGREDIENTS

Glyoxyl Carbocysteine
A combination of glyoxylic acid + cysteine + acetic acid

The glyoxylic acid conveys the aldehyde group characterized by the H-C=O portion. Cysteine, which is an amino acid, is used to strengthen and straighten hair. Glyoxyloyl amino acids is the product obtained by the reaction of oxoacetamide and amino acids. The bonds in your hair that help hold its shape contain an amino acid called Cysteine. Acetic Acid can be found in Apple Cider Vinegar.

Glyoxyloyl
Keratin amino acids is the product obtained by the reaction of oxoacetamide and keratin amino acids. The bonds in your hair that help hold its shape contain an amino acid called Cysteine.

Polyquaternium 37
Works by providing a positive charge to counteract the negative charge often found in shampoos and other hair care products. They bond ionically to the hair and provide conditioning benefits to the hair.

CAPRYLIC CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE (CCT)
Caprylic Capric are a specific fraction of coconut / palm oil fatty acids resulting in only the more stable caprylic & capric fatty acids which creates a dry, silky oil form of esters.

In skin and hair care applications Caprylic Capric Triglycerides offer several key benefits: they offer a noticeable silkiness in products, they exhibit excellent anti-oxidant properties to extend the natural shelf life, they offer skin/hair nurturing benefits due to the skin loving nature of the specific fatty acid esters, not seen with common Fractionated Coconut Oil, or other carrier oils, and they are especially suited to those with sensitive and oily skin.

 

CALL/TEXT US at 310 274 1553 FOR A LIFE CHANGING APPOINTMENT

Where you've seen us